DGN Staff Directory

Jena Abrahamsen

Faculty

Christian Acuna

Radio Station Supervisor

Deborah Anderson

Bookstore Manager

Justin Ashton

Faculty

Larry Baca

Faculty

Danny Balderas

Permanent Substitute

Lori Balsamo

Bookkeeper

Rebecca Banc

Faculty

Karen Beagley

Administrative Assistant - Mathematics / Career & Technical Education

Stephanie Beck

Faculty

Emily Beer

Faculty

Amy Bernard

Faculty

Pamela Bialk

Administrative Assistant - World Languages / Social Studies

Robyn Bican

Faculty

Stephanie Biziarek

Occupational Therapist

Erin Blatner

Faculty

Stephan Bolt

Faculty

Michaela Bosela

Paraprofessional

Heather Bragg

Paraprofessional

Benjamin Brewer

Custodian

Dana Briggs

Faculty

Kyle Briscoe

Faculty

Chris Bronke

English & Communications Department Chair

  • www.medium.com/@mrbronke (opens in new window)

Chris Brooks

Custodian

Karen Brown

Faculty

Donna Bryar

Faculty

Eric Buhot

Faculty

Keith Bullock

Student Assistance Coordinator

Gunde Burritt

Faculty

Jorie Burtnette

Special Services Department Chair

Nicholas Cade

Pool Supervisor

Robert Calder

Faculty

Michelle Cannan

Supervisor of Buildings & Grounds

Melissa Carlson

Faculty

Michelle Carnagio

Administrative Assistant - Guidance

Carla Cash

Data Processor

Todd Cassens

Faculty

Maria Castellanos

Paraprofessional

Anthony Cerda

Custodian

April Clark

Paraprofessional

Chris Conley

Faculty

Rita Craig

Paraprofessional

Sarah Cumming

Faculty

Melissa Damewood

Career and Technical Education Department Chair

Deborah Data

Administrative Assistant - Deans Office

David Dau

Faculty

Monica Daugherty

Campus Security

Ryan DelaCruz

Faculty

Sherri Devore-Benitez

School Counselor

Matthew Dillard

Faculty

Ryan Doherty

Associate Principal for Curriculum & Instruction

Anne Driscoll

faculty

Eileen Duban

Faculty

Ruth Dukala

Faculty

Keith Dvorkin

Faculty

Michael Fagiano

Campus Security

Paula Fernandez

Faculty

Darla Fisher

Faculty

Patrick Fleming

Faculty

Derek Freeman

Technical Support III

Natalie Gannon

Speech Pathologist

Maria Georgiou

Administrative Assistant - English & Communications

Tonya Giannone

Faculty

Nicole Gibson

School Counselor

Megan Gilbert

Faculty

Ted Glazier

Faculty

Scott Gollan

Faculty

Donna Gordon

Paraprofessional

Jeffrey Grant

Faculty

Matt Greaney

Faculty

Hannah Green

Administrative Assistant II - College and Career Center

Chris Guerrieri

Faculty

Sandra Guzman

Administrative Assistant - Counseling & Student Support Services

James Haack

Faculty

Alexa Harris

Faculty

Mary Hart

Administrative Assistant - Library

Michael Heinz

Department Chair

Sally Heiwig

Faculty

Jonathan Heldmann

Mathematics Department Chair

Anne Herrmann

Faculty

Elizabeth Hilsabeck

Administrative Assistant

Andrew Himes

Faculty

Joshua Hoering

Faculty

Joseph Horeni

Faculty

Patti Horn

Technical Support II

Andrea Hough

Faculty

Kelly Houlihan

Faculty

Chad Isaacson

Faculty

Melissa Jacobs

Faculty

Joe Jenkins

Custodian

Natalie Jenkins

Faculty

Laura Johnwick

Faculty

Sonja Kalic

Faculty

Joel Kapitaniuk

Faculty

Cyndi Karmik

School Counselor

Denise Kavanaugh

Athletic Director

Alan Kersey

Faculty

Mohammed Khan

Paraprofessional

David King

Counseling and Student Services Department Chair

Brian Kittinger

Social Worker

Erin Kohlsaat

Faculty

Cristina Krein

Faculty

Ashlyn LaBud

Faculty

Eric Landschoot

Faculty

Steven Larsen

Faculty

Jeanette Lawler

Faculty

Jasen Leathers

Technical Support II

Elizabeth Lee

World Languages Department Chair

Andrea Leith

Faculty

Kevin Leslie

School Counselor

Elizabeth Levin

Faculty

Lisa Lichtman

Instructional Coordinator

Brett Littlehale

School Counselor

Thomas Lotarski

Student Supervisor - Radio Station

Erin Ludwick

Associate Principal for Student Services

Juan Luna

EL Paraprofessional

Kim Maley

Paraprofessional

Sharon Mamula

Executive Administrative Assistant - Student Activities

Teri Manderino

College and Career School Counselor

Megan Marrs

Faculty

Luis (Jimmy) Martinez

Technical Support I

Angela McAndrews

School Psychologist

Diane McClellan

Faculty

Mark McConnell

Technical Support II

Kaitlyn McCormack

Social Worker / Intervention Coordinator

Amanda McDonald

Faculty

Erin McErlean

Faculty

Colleen McLean

Social Worker

William McLean

CMG Asst. Supervisor

Michael Melie

Faculty

Matthew Mensik

Network Support Supervisor

Victoria Miles

Executive Administrative Assistant to the Associate Principal for Operations

Mark Mirandola

Director of Student Activities

Britni Mitchell

Faculty

Ruby Montano

Administrative Assistant - Health Services

Erin Moore

Faculty

Rachelle Moran

Administrative Assistant II - Fine Arts

Marianne Moscato

Administrative Assistant - PE, Health & Driver Education

Gisela Mosiman

Administrative Assistant II - Special Services

Ariel Mozes

Auditorium Manager

Jennifer Mullen

Faculty

Patrick Murphy

Faculty

Samiyah Nageeb

Faculty

Nader Najjar

Faculty

Meghan Nauss

Faculty

Dusan Nedic

Paraprofessional

Tracy Nehls

Executive Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal for Counseling & Student Support Services

Rosanne Nelli

Paraprofessional

Tyler Noe

Reading Paraprofessional

Nina O'Connell

Paraprofessional

Amy O'Dell

Faculty

Beth O'Riordan

Faculty

Kim Ourada

Faculty

Michael Pacer

Faculty

James Pedersen

Campus Security

Chloe Penny

Faculty

Frank Piekarz

Faculty

Liana Ploski

Faculty

Stacey Polen

Faculty

Jeri Powers

Executive Administrative Assistant

Debra Principe

Paraprofessional

Robert Prueter

Custodian

Joann Purcell

Faculty

Dolly Rada

Administrative Assistant - Library

Paula Rada

Instructional Aide Specialist - World Languages

Russell Rau

Lead Campus Security Officer

Ashley Remegi

Faculty

Arlene Reusz

Administrative Assistant II - Technical Support

Mary Ricklefs

Faculty

Nicole Roback

Executive Administrative Assistant - CMG

Carrie Roberts

Faculty

Mina Rodriguez

Paraprofessional

Michael Roethler

Social Studies Department Chair

Dennis Rogala

Faculty

Paul Rowley

Paraprofessional

Steve Ruffolo

Faculty

Barb Rustik

Data Processor

Thomas Saam

Faculty

Janice Sanders

Executive Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director

Jennifer Sauter

Speech Pathologist

Ruth Schneider

Registrar

Carolina Schoenbeck

Transition 99 Coordinator

Janice Schwarze

Principal

  • twitter.com/jschwarzeteach (opens in new window)

Paul Scott

Maintenance

Rebecca Scott

Faculty

Antonela Scumaci

Administrative Assistant - Attendance

Brenda Secco

Duplicating

Sharyn Serafin

Administrative Assistant II - Special Services

Jeanne Seyller

Faculty

Mariela Siegert

Faculty

Amy Simler

Faculty

Elaine Simos

Faculty

John Sipple

Faculty

Jessen T Smith

Faculty

Kathy Smith

Faculty

Ken Sorensen

Associate Principal for Operations & Technology

Dawn Sprengel

Faculty

Nancy Springstroh

Paraprofessional

Greg Stolzer

School Counselor

Kara Svoboda

Paraprofessional

Christy Tajak

Faculty

Brayer Teague

Fine Arts Department Chair

Sara Temple

Faculty

James Thomas

Faculty

Marjorie Thomas

Faculty

Tim Tilton

Dean

Christine Tomek

Faculty

Lucia Torres

Faculty

Alex Valdez

Social Worker

Milanka Vasilic

Faculty

Elizabeth Vaughan

Collaborative Pianist

JoAnne Viollt

Administrative Assistant - Attendance Office

Edward Voelker

Faculty

Alyssa Vrdoljak

Faculty

Cara Wahlgren

Paraprofessional

John Waite

Faculty

Chad Walz

Alternative Intervention Coordinator

John Wander

Faculty

Brian Wardlow

Faculty

Mark Wasik

School Counselor

Matthew Weber

Faculty

Mr. Courtney White

Department Chair - Physical, Health, & Driver Education

Terri Wilson

School Psychologist

Kimberly Winter

Administrative Assistant - Main Office

Kelly Zuerner

Associate Principal for Staff & Students